ltds.uk / companies / 02401034
STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED
Memphis Building Lingfield Point, Mcmullen Road, Darlington, England, DL1 1RW
ActiveltdINC 1989SIC 64929
Company Information
Registered AddressMemphis Building Lingfield Point, Mcmullen Road, Darlington, England, DL1 1RW
Incorporated5 July 1989
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 64929 — Other credit granting n.e.c.
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due19 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed5 July 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- PERCHLANE LIMITED 5 July 1989 to 6 December 1989
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- C & J RENTALS (2006) LIMITED Active
- BROMPTON LAUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED Active
- POTTERGATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- RICHMOND ITALIAN LTD Active
- RICHMOND ITALIAN K LTD Active
- AMONTOLA RICHMOND LTD Active
- ROOFTOPS MONTESSORI NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED Active
- RICHMONDSHIRE CRICKET CLUB TRADING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- COURT FINANCE LIMITED Active
- PDPD4 LIMITED Active
- CLV FINANCE UK LIMITED Active
- ONMO LIMITED Active
- SOUTHSEA INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED Active
- PDPD2 LIMITED Active
- G.A. PAWNBROKERS LIMITED Active
- CAPVENTIX LTD Active
Watch STUDENT LOANS COMPANY LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch